Past Section Conclaves

2017 – Navigate Our Future

Location: Camp Moses
Service Lodge: Pocumtuc Lodge, Western Massachusetts Council

Section Chief: John Zanin
Vice Chief: Andrew Work
Secretary: Peter Demkowicz

Adviser: Bob Walz 
Associate Adviser: Llyod Gallup/Henry Frick 
Staff Adviser: Hunter McCormick 

 

2016 – Centuries of Cinema

Location: Camp Sequassen
Service Lodge: Owaneco Lodge, Connecticut Yankee Council

Section Chief: Nicholas Aubrey
Vice Chief: Josh Laprade
Secretary: Peter Demkowicz

Adviser: Bill Chin
Associate Adviser: Bob Walz
Staff Adviser: Elsie Hemmings

 

2015 – From the Island to the Summit, the Legacy Lives On

Location: June Norcross Webster
Service Lodge: Tschianti Lodge, Connecticut Rivers Council

Section Chief: Neil Harris
Vice Chief: Nicholas Aubrey
Secretary: Jon Hagenow

Adviser: Bill Chin
Associate Adviser: Bob Walz
Staff Adviser: Elsie Hemmings

 

2014 – Saving Arrowman Ryan

Location: Camp Nooteeming
Service Lodge: Nacha Nimat Lodge, Hudson Valley Council

Section Chief: Mitchell Heisler
Vice Chief: Neil Harris
Secretary: Sam Guerra

Adviser: Bill Chin
Associate Adviser: Bob Walz
Staff Adviser: Elsie Hemmings

 

2013 – Keep the Fire Burning

Location: Camp Trimount
Service Lodge: Half Moon Lodge, Rip Van Winkle Council

Section Chief: Tom Donlon
Vice Chief: Mitchell Heisler
Secretary: Neil Harris

Adviser: Bill Chin
Associate Advisers: Dan O’Rourke, Sherri Raco
Staff Adviser: Elsie Hemmings

 
2012 Conclave Patch

2012 – World Wide Weekend

Location: Edmund Strang Scout Reservation
Service Lodge: Paugassett, Housatonic Council

Section Chief: Tom Donlon
Vice Chief: Dan Gallup
Co-Secretaries: Neil Harris, Chris Zillig

Adviser: Bill Chin
Associate Advisers: Dan O’Rourke, Sherri Raco
Staff Adviser: Elsie Hemmings

 
2011 Conclave Patch

2011 – Oh the Places You'll Go

Location: Chesterfield Scout Reservation
Service Lodge: Pocumtuc, Western Massachusetts Council

Section Chief: Loren Murphy
Vice Chief: Peter Sauriol
Secretary: David Cass

Adviser: Pat Boyd
Associate Advisers: Dan O’Rourke, Tom Pankosky
Staff Adviser: Mike Pannone

 
2010 Conclave Patch

2010 – A Journey Through Time

Location: Camp Sequassen
Service Lodge: Owaneco, Connecticut Yankee Council

Section Chief: Chris McCloskey
Vice Chief: Jacob LaValley
Secretary: Denis Pelletier

Adviser: Pat Boyd
Associate Advisers: Dan O’Rourke
Staff Adviser: Mike Pannone

 
2009 Conclave Patch

2009 - Rockin' Through the Lodges

Location: J.N. Webster Scout Reservation
Service Lodge: Tschitani, Connecticut Rivers Council

Acting Section Chief: Chris McCloskey
Co-Secretaries: Denis Pelletier, Graham Edmondson

Adviser: Pat Boyd
Associate Advisers: Dan O’Rourke, Fred Gobeille
Staff Adviser: Mike Pannone